Creation of Women’s peacemakers Sector in Georgia
“Creation of Women’s peacemakers Sector in Georgia” was translated and published of kits “Working Towards a Nonviolence World” and created a peace building network among 32 local NGOs (The International Fellowship of Reconciliation – Netherlands).
Creation Peacemaker’s Network in Georgia .The aim of training was to active involvement in solving women’s problems in the community, undertaking various activities intended to contribute to changing people’s understanding of conflicts; from looking at conflict as always being a destructive battle between incompatible interests to perceiving it as a possibility for mutual growth and for improvement of the relationship which, besides interests, also involves needs, feelings, and values .Was published book "Working for Culture of Peace and Non-violence" (The International Fellowship of Reconciliation –Netherlands)